What Belt Size Does My Belt Sanding Machine Use?

It can sometimes be difficult to know what size sanding belt your machine uses, particularly if you have quite an obscure machine or do not know the model number. For this reason we have collated the majority of pad, portable and file sander belt models along with their applicable sizes to enable you to determine the correct size to order.

We have included this information in the searchable table below – search by manufacturer (“Fein”), model (“KL 150”) or belt width or length (“13”, “457”.)

Can’t find your model? Then you will need to measure one of your existing abrasive belts by hand – this is quite simple, with the width of the belt being fairly self-explanatory, while the length or circumference can be found in one of two ways. The first is to lay the sanding belt as flat as possible, measure from one end to the other and then double the resulting figure. Alternatively if you have an old abrasive belt to hand which you do not intend on using again then you could split it at the joint, lay it out flat and measure it from end to end.
Belt Length = Belt Circumference
ManufacturerModelBelt Width (mm)Belt Length (mm)
BütferingE-Line 1133701900
CMCKL 1501502250
CMCKL 150 OS1502400
CMCCL 260120/1507050
CMCCL 300120/1507850
FeinGX 75/75 2H, GXC, GI 75/75 2H, GIS 75752000
FeinGXR752250
FeinGICS753000
FeinGIM, GIC75/1502000
FeinGI 1001001000
FeinGI 150/150 2 H, GIL, GIS 1501502000
FeinGIR1502250
FlottTBSM 75751000
FlottBSM 75, BSM E1, BSM 75 A, BSM 75 A/POL752000
FlottBSM 150, BSM 150 A, BSM 150
A/pol
1502000
FlottKSM 150, KSM 250, KOS 1501502250
FlottKOS 2502502250
GreifS 40max. 1003500
GreifD30 HFS 100max. 1002000
GreifD30 HFS 100/150100/1502500
GreifR 40 HFS 150/2002003500
GreifD 20-2-230-501250
GreifD 30-2-250-1002500
GreifD 40-2-250-1003500
HeesemannSZ 2602300
HeesemannUKP 20802300
HeesemannHG-U2202000
HeesemannFPA 81301900
HeesemannKFA, MFA 101505400
HeesemannMFA 101507000
HeesemannMFA 1014002620/3250
HeesemannBA 2-23001508500
HemaHWS 200201810
HemaKB 202202040
HemaBB 315/S+P252220
HemaBB 315/3+3P253150
HemaSR 400253320
HemaSR 500254080
HemaSR 600/UH 630254500
HemaTBS 30001201200
HemaPSM 30025/502360
HessJunior, Expert2001850
HessGloria2001600
HolzmannMSM 75752000
HolzmannDSM 100200B100915
HolzmannMSM 100 L1001220
HolzmannMSM 150, KS 20001502000
HolzmannBT 12201501220
HolzmannKOS 22601502260
HolzmannKOS 25101502510
HolzmannKOS 2600P, KOS 2600 C1502600
HolzmannKOS 27401502740
HolzmannBS 2000 XL, BS 2400 XL1506000
HolzmannPB 2400, PBVN 2400, BS 2400,
BKS 2400 XL, BSM 2600 P
1506800
HolzmannKOS 3000 P2003000
HolzkraftBTS 2001521219
HolzkraftUnilev 1501502170
HolzkraftKSM 801, KSO 1501502200
HolzkraftKSO 811502250
HolzkraftKSO 15001502280
HolzkraftLBSM 25051506400
HolzkraftLBSM 2505 ESE1507000
HolzkraftLBSM LS 25001507100
HolzkraftLBSM 3005 ESE1508000
HolzkraftLBSM LS 30001508100
HolzkraftKSO 2002002200
JohannsenT 47max. 1502800
JohannsenT 482003000
JohannsenT 93 Start1507400
JohannsenT 94 Standard, T 94 Super,
T 85, T 95 Profi, T 95 Exclusiv
1507800
JohannsenT 981508200
KündigUniq, Basiq, Uniq S150/2002000
KuhlmeyerZBS 2, PBM 31009000
KuhlmeyerZBS 310011200
KuhlmeyerPBM 410011000
KuhlmeyerZBS 410013200
KuhlmeyerGS 2 -600030016300
KuhlmeyerGS 2 - 900030022300
KuhlmeyerGS 2 - 1200030028300
KuhlmeyerBKK 1/2, BKK 21202240
KuhlmeyerFF 1, UKF 1.1, FF 3.11202300
KuhlmeyerUKF 21202500
KuhlmeyerKFS1502500
LöserBS 75/-A/-W100950
LöserHSF/HSDSF100–200500–5500
LöserBS 200/-W2001500
LöserBS 300/-W3002000
LöserRPS 336, RP+S 377, SP 377,
HSRG 377, ZSP 377
1503500
LöserRP+S 3741502500/3500
LöserTP 80/TP 80S30740
LöserKS 1005–1003500/4000
LöserKS 3605–752500
LöserKS 3505–753500/4000
LöserKS 3636–502500
LöserEB 2502000
LöserEB 3-Smax. 1003500
LöserFS 384/150-G1, SP 337,
SP 374, HSD
1502500
LöserSP 3521503000
LöserSP 380, RPS 3761503500
LöwerKS 2251502250
LöwerKSM 11502580
LöwerKSM 21502630
LöwerSmartGrinder SG 150/300150/3003000
LöwerLS 200, DSM 10002001600
LöwerDSM 2000, DSM 20042001800
LöwerDSM 3000, DSM 3004, HBS
300, HBS 302, LS 300, Multi
300, HBS VR
3001800
LöwerHBS 400/HBS 400u/HBS 4000, Multi 400, HBS 4000 BB4001800
LöwerCombi Queen5001800
NiederbergerP2/P550–2002500
NiederbergerP4100–4202500
NiederbergerP6320–4202500
Quick WoodElicoid401780
ScheppachBGS 70050686
ScheppachCSM 405772400
ScheppachBTS 900x100915
ScheppachISE 6001501500
ScheppachBSM 2010, KSM 20001502000
ScheppachKSM 25001502515
ScheppachSLIK 71502740
SCMTecnoMax UNILEV 1501502170
SCMTecnoMax LS1507100
StähleSaturn E, Saturn Quattro2001800
StähleSaturn Duo Comfort200–3201800
VobhagERS 25, EFS25, VFS 252502500
VobhagVFS 42, DSM 424202500
VobhagDSM 464602500
VobhagVFS 525202500
VobhagDSM 46/6006002500
WegomaKS2250/P1502250
WegomaKS24001502400
WegomaKS2600, KS2600FU2002600
AEG PowertoolsHBS 65, HBSE 6565410
AEG PowertoolsHBSE 600, HBS 1000 E75533
AEG PowertoolsRBSE 75 AE, RBSE 75 S75533
AEG PowertoolsHBS 100100560
AEG PowertoolsHBSE 100100560
AEG PowertoolsBBS 1100100560
AEG PowertoolsBBSE 1100100560
AEG PowertoolsHBSE 75 S75533
AEG PowertoolsHBSE 7575533
Atlas CopcoMBSE 70575533
Atlas CopcoBBS 100100620
Atlas CopcoBBSE 100100620
Black & DeckerKA 290, KA 900 E13451
Black & DeckerKA 29213451
Black & DeckerKA 293 E13451
Black & DeckerKA 8365410
Black & DeckerKA 83 E65410
Black & DeckerBS65065410
Black & DeckerBD 8365410
Black & DeckerBD 83 E65410
Black & DeckerDN8365410
Black & DeckerDN83E65410
Black & DeckerKA 85 EK75457
Black & DeckerKA 85, KA 8675457
Black & DeckerP 61-0375508
Black & DeckerBD 7575508
Black & DeckerBD 8575508
Black & DeckerSR 500 E75508
Black & DeckerKA 75, KA 75 E, KA 88, XTA80EK75533
Black & DeckerGVS 350 AE40303
Black & DeckerPVS 300 AE40303
Black & DeckerPBS 6060400
Black & DeckerPBS 60 E60400
Black & DeckerGBS 75 AE75533
Black & DeckerPBS 7575533
Black & DeckerPBS 75 A75533
Black & DeckerPBS 75 AE75533
Black & DeckerPBS 75 E75533
Black & DeckerPBS 7 A, PBS 7 AE75457
Black & DeckerGBS 100 A100620
Black & DeckerGBS 100 AE100620
DeWaltD2648064356
DeWaltMHB15875480
DeWaltMHB158 E75480
DeWaltMHB 15775480
DeWaltMHB 157 E75480
DeWaltDW430, DW43175533
DeWaltDW 432/ DW 43375533
DeWaltMHB90100560
DeWaltMHB90 E100560
DeWaltMHB90K100560
DeWaltDW650100560
DeWaltDW650E100560
EinhellBBS 240, BBS 240/150686
EinhellBBS 720, BBS 850 E, BT–BS
850 E
75457
EinhellRT-BS 75, BT - BS 850/1 E75533
EinhellBBS 1200100610
FestoolBF16/12/16/19520
FestoolBS 75, BS 75E, BS 75E-Set75533
FestoolBS 105, BS 105E, BS 105E-Set105620
FeinRS 12-70 E20815
FeinRS 10-70 E30533
FelisattiTP 411, BSF 76/90075533
FelisattiBSF 100/1200E100610
FlexLBS 1105 VE4/9/30520/533
FlexLBS 1105 VE Set4/9/30520/533
FlexLBR 1506 VRA40618
FlexLRP 1503 VR40675
FlexLRP 1503 VRA40/20760
HitachiSB-75, SB8V275533
Hitachi9924 DB75610
HitachiSB 10 T, SB 10 V100610
HitachiSB 10 V2, SB 10 S2100610
HitachiSB 110110620
HOLZ HER240565410
HOLZ HER240665410
HOLZ HER2410, 2411, 242075533
HOLZ HER2422105620
HOLZ HER2423105620
HOLZ HER2424105620
KressCBS 6800 E65410
Dynabrade150033/6/13305
Dynabrade14000, 14021, 14021 F3/6/13610/863/1118
Dynabrade403206/12305/457
Dynabrade11475, 11476, 11476 EL,
11486, 11486 EL
25760
Dynabrade11477, 11477 EL, 11450, 11450 EL50760
Dynabrade14300, 1430350863
Dynabrade14306501143
Dynabrade5290075610
Makita90329533
Makita903130533
Makita9910/991175457
Makita990175533
Makita9902/990375533
Makita990075533
Makita9924 DB75610
Makita992075610
Makita9402100610
Makita9403100610
Makita9404100610
Makita9924 DB100610
MetaboBFE 9-90 SET6-19457
Metabo12-180 SET40760
MetaboBa 0775, BAE 75, Ba E 107575533
MetaboBa E 0876 Signal75533
MetaboBa 6100100620
MilwaukeeHBSE 75 S75533
MilwaukeeBS 100 LE100620
PeugeotPB 60075457
PeugeotPAB 7575533
RyobiB 850 F75533
RyobiBE-32175533
RyobiEBS 9576V, EBS 8021 V, EBS 800 V75533
RyobiB-7075, B-7076, BE-707575533
RyobiB-710075610
RyobiB 422, BE 422, BE-1056100560
RyobiB-7200 A, BE-422, B/BE 424100610
RyobiBE-4240, EBS 1310 VF HG100610
SKIL1100, 1200, 1205, 1200 H, 1205
H, 1210, 1210 AA 7600, 7610
AD, 7610 AA, 7620 AA, 7675,
1220 MA, 7630
75457
SKIL590375508
SKIL594 U, 595 U, 7640MA75533
SKIL7650 AA, 7650 AE, 4640 MA75533
SKIL1400100552
SKIL7660 MA100610/620
Stayer2 N 7575457
StayerLEN 751 E75533
StayerLEN 610100610
StayerLEN 690100690
SuhnerUBC 10-R3/6/12/16/19520
SuhnerUBK 6-R35450
SuhnerUTC 7-R30533
SuhnerUTG 9-R30610